adhitz

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

La Carlota Complete List of Winning Barangay Candidates and Their Proclamation

The small city of La Carlota in Negros Occidental conducted the Barangay and Sangguniang Kabataan Elections peacefully Monday, May 14, 2018. There are 14 Barangay in the said city.

These winning 14 Punong Barangay and their respective 7 Kagawad would be formally proclaimed Wednesday, May 23, 2018, 4:00 p.m. at the La Carlota City Gym in a simple ceremony.

The La Carlota Comelec through its Election Officer IV, Atty. Revo E. Sorbito has officially issued the following list of these Winning Barangay candidates:

1. Barangay Ara-al

Punong Barangay: Carlos Elicanal Natuel, Jr. - 1,047 votes

Kagawad:

1. Nelson Lagos Solomon - 961 votes
2. Jose Natuel Garfil, Jr. - 865 votes
3. Salvador Beriales Alberca - 828 votes
4. Angelica Ormando Yabeya - 827 votes
5. Rolly Cahilig Macario - 714 votes
6. Eddie Ormando Yanson - 615 votes
7. Glenn Garcia Jungco - 610 votes

2. Barangay Ayungon

Punong Barangay:  Rommel Javellana De los Reyes - 1,629 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Gina Patricio Conde - 1,236 votes
2.  Nelson Bedija Gamboa - 1,114 votes
3.  Domingo Billones Restauro, Jr. - 1,104 votes
4.  Juaben Salgado Lanzar - 1,056 votes
5.  Ludy Olimpo Biasa - 968 votes
6.  Dimas Guanzon Albarico - 945 votes
7.  Joel Natonio Bedija - 912 votes

3. Barangay Balabag

Punong Barangay:  Jerry Yanson Rumbines, Jr. - 1,516 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Joel Emboltorio Rumbines - 957 votes
2.  Susanita Rumbines Pilar - 944 votes
3.  Arturo Aguinda Tumbay - 941 votes
4.  Emma Ramo Solis - 931 votes
5.  Cyril Vargas Anacleto, Sr. - 868 votes
6.  Romeo Gallano Ramo - 825 votes
7.  Rolando Alojipan Pajaro - 807 votes

4. Barangay 1 Poblacion

Punong Barangay:  Joseph Martin Anthony de Jesus Jalandoni - 1,878 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Michael Paul Villanueva Aguirre - 1,312 votes
2.  Jennifer Bayoneta Tan - 1,291 votes
3.  Arturo Hucalinas Segunla - 1,153 votes
4.  Armi Torrefranca Velasco - 1,070 votes
5.  Conrado Rodriguez Badillo, Jr. - 1,049 votes
6.  Jose Leonel Gareza Bugante - 1,033 votes
7.  Ramiro Marquez Oroso - 1,010 votes

5. Barangay II Poblacion

Punong Barangay:  Jervy Ramos Advincula - 2,801 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Stephen Ganza Simbit - 2,168 votes
2.  Emelia Calitang Dollete - 1,771 votes
3.  Mario Natan Tiansay - 1,629 votes
4. Erlinda Baga Domingo - 1,607 votes
5.  Stephen Jover Ferrer - 1,504 votes
6.  Gladwyn Jaranilla Ngitngit - 1,431 votes
7.  Elena Jurin Nonoy - 1,394 votes

6. Barangay III Poblacion

Punong Barangay:  Annabelle Quima Bermdo - 1,943 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Barlow Flores Biñas - 1,439 votes
2.  Renan Quima Bermudo - 1,412 votes
3.  Jobert Gico Jalando-on - 1,407 votes
4.  Mario Boron Polo - 1,118 votes
5.  Carmen Abais Baclagon - 1,078 votes
6.  Noeme Elbanbuena Pendon - 1,073 votes
7.  Makki Zuloaga Pilar - 1,008 votes

7. Barangay Batuan

Punong Barangay:  Benie Navales Abraham - 1,638 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Richard Cagalawan Villa - 921 votes
2.  Ian Ambid Rezaga - 910 votes
3.  Johnas Judiadan Tambo-ong - 898 votes
4.  Cesar Albay Gaytero - 872 votes
5.  Leah de la Peña Heria - 857 votes
6.  Jhonjan Rizardo Segunla - 797 votes
7.  Roberto Namia Seligbon - 764 votes

8. Barangay Cubay

Punong Barangay:  Noel Carnecer Vargas - 2,113 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Roger Agudo Mendoza - 1,350 votes
2.  Jewanie Marcelino Alpas - 1,320 votes
3.  Gerald Lapidez Maga - 1,105 votes
4.  Leah Lambojon Yanson - 935 votes
5.  Rudy Camimo Dioso - 890 votes
6.  Ed Lagundino Suralta - 859 votes
7.  Vicente Roquero Magliquian, Jr. - 830 votes

9. Barangay Haguimit

Punong Barangay:  Ephraim Abdon Quillas - 1,364 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Jojan  Dumaran Torre - 1,053 votes
2.  Amie Carriedo Tuyor - 864 votes
3.  Peter Paalisbo Bogsangit - 829 votes
4.  Leonardo Celes Reyes - 829 votes
5.  Renemer Verba Almonte - 759 votes
6.  Nemesio Salva Genovis, Jr. - 726 votes
7.  Corazon Saracia Quiel - 706 votes

10. Barangay La Granja

Punong Barangay:  Doloroso Gonzales Maguad - 1,783 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Nannette Palanog Escarsa - 1,430 votes
2.  Ma. Luz Montero Maguad - 1,226 votes
3.  Joaquin Asturias Banas, Jr. - 986 votes
4.  Ireneo Salazar Dalisay, Jr. - 971 votes
5.  Eduardo Solomon Ledesma - 955 votes
6.  Allan Fred Villarin Jalandoni - 918 votes
7.  Jose Raulin Turiaga Golez - 882 votes

11. Barangay Nagasi

Punong Barangay:  Marive Mondia Montoya - 1,420 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Estanislao Frias Tuma-ub - 1,110 votes
2.  Emerude Gemelo Residoro - 963 votes
3.  Joseph Palanog Lllamera - 944 votes
4.  Roy Aguinia Mondia - 937 votes
5.  Mebeline Roquero Salumag - 927 votes
6.  Diosdado Pillado Dueñas, Jr. - 898 votes
7.  Jeff Segiel Sayse Magayon - 744 votes

12. Barangay RSB

Punong Barangay:  Elmar Ortiz Aries - 2,076 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Socrates Martin Montero Guba - 1,770 votes
2.  Donrich Juson Magbanua - 1,302 votes
3.  Lucrecio Bayon-on Nicor - 1,239 votes
4.  Vicente Flores, Sr. - 1,159 votes
5.  Elena Gelonga Sendico - 1,090 votes
6.  Rhey Bolisig Cuevas - 1,053 votes
7.  Ardian Salmorin Calamba - 1,048 votes

13. Barangay San Miguel

Punong Barangay:  Leonora Palmares Robles - 1,246 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Rito de Guia Legarse - 1,246 votes
2.  Arlene Alvarez Martin - 1,037 votes
3.  Jumie Griengo Montero - 1,004 votes
4.  Melchor Sandoval Mesobre - 785 votes
5.  Noel Concon Serdeña - 734 votes
6.  Benson Fortunado Pilar - 730 votes
7.  Aladin Sernicola Secogal - 664 votes

14. Barangay Yubo 

Punong Barangay:  Benoni Torrefiel Demerin - 658 votes

Kagawad:

1.  Rose Dujale Demerin - 721 votes
2.  Dory Yogore Calimutan - 663 votes
3.  Tolentino Lucas Pedro - 514 votes
4.  Johnny Tagle Gaupo - 447 votes
5.  Erwin Rabino Arsenio - 436 votes
6.  Charlie Loro Mondejar - 420 votes
7.  Arveh Angcajas Años - 416 votes

No comments:

Post a Comment

IS THIS WHAT YOU NEED?  CHECK THIS OUT.
CT Airlink offers CT Limo Service to LaGuardia and CT Limo Service to Bradley Airport, JFK, LGA, Newark Liberty Airport (EWR), Manhattan, Boston Logan Airport and New York City. CT Airlink arrange Limousines for Limo Service in CT to JFK and CT Limo Service to and from Phelps Gate Yale University New Haven, Uconn, Storrs, Hartford, Greenwich, Danbury, Bethel, Southbury, Brookfield, New Milford, New Fairfield, Kent, Roxbury, Litchfield, Southbury, Middlebury, Woodbury, Waterbury, Watertown, Waterford.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...